LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA

Ice Cream & Desserts in Sugar Land, Texas

5.0 (44)

CategoryIce Cream & Desserts
Address11910 S Texas 6, Sugar Land, TX 77498
AreaSugar Land, Texas
Phone(703) 342-7494
Google rating 5.0 (44)

Hours

Monday6:30 am–12:30 am
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday6:30 pm–12:30 am
Thursday6:30 pm–12:30 am
Friday6:30 am–1:30 am
Saturday6:30 pm–1:30 am
Sunday6:30 pm–12:30 am

About LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA

Lava Ice Cream is a dessert truck permanently located at Moosa Colony in Houston. We serve soft-serve ice cream in waffle cones, loaded sundaes, premium milkshakes, Taiwanese bubble tea, smoothies, floats, slushies, shaved ice and cold beverages. Visit us for fresh, family-friendly desserts and late-night treats.

Located at 11910 S Texas 6, Sugar Land, TX 77498, LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA operates as an ice cream serving Sugar Land in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

This group covers the non-Asian restaurants, cafes, bars and food businesses that also appear in a mixed-cuisine food scene, including American diners, pizza, Mexican food, burgers, steakhouses and bakeries. Standard US restaurant norms apply: lunch and dinner service with a quieter stretch between, cards and tap-to-pay accepted almost everywhere, and a tip of 15-20% customary for table service. Fast food and quick-service counters expect payment up front and tipping is optional. Bars check ID for anyone who looks under 30, and the drinking age is 21 nationwide. Many restaurants in this group take reservations online through third-party platforms, while casual and fast-food spots are walk-in only. Sales tax is added at the register on top of the menu price and varies by city and state, so the final total is usually a few percent higher than the posted prices suggest.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 6:30 pm–12:30 am. Note that it does not open on Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (703) 342-7494. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is lavishicecreamtrucks.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 44 reviews, which is a strong result for an ice cream in Sugar Land and suggests consistent service.

Sugar Land is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Sugar Land peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other ice cream & desserts in Sugar Land listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of ice cream & desserts in Sugar Land.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

N k 2 weeks ago

Excellent customer service. Vanilla ice cream and chocolate shake is really good. They offered to try it to free,

abdul raouf biyabani 3 weeks ago

so delicious ice cream and shakes

muhammed jawed 3 weeks ago

Excellent service with nice smooth Lava Soft Ice Cream

Liba_ Vlogs a month ago

This truck has very nice and yummy soft serve ice cream!! I highly recommend if you want to stop by and have a sweet treat!

BraveKnight 987 a month ago

Their soft served ice creams are the best. (A quick note to the owner your location on Google Maps is wrong)

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA located?

LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA is at 11910 S Texas 6, Sugar Land, TX 77498, in Sugar Land, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA?

LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA is listed as an ice cream.

What are the hours of LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA?

Published hours are Monday: 6:30 am–12:30 am; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 6:30 pm–12:30 am; Thursday: 6:30 pm–12:30 am; Friday: 6:30 am–1:30 am; Saturday: 6:30 pm–1:30 am; Sunday: 6:30 pm–12:30 am. It is closed on Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 6:30 pm–12:30 am.

What is the phone number of LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA?

You can call LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA at (703) 342-7494.

How is LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA rated on Google?

LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 44 reviews.

Does LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA have a website?

Yes, the website of LAVA ICE CREAM & BUBBLE TEA is lavishicecreamtrucks.com (linked on this page).

More ice cream & desserts in Sugar Land

All ice cream & desserts in Sugar Land β†’

Rolly's Rolled Ice Cream

Ice Cream & Desserts Β· Sugar Land, Texas

Chevron gas station, 11836 S Texas 6, Sugar Land, TX 77498

5.0 (172)

Haani Dream Cream

Ice Cream & Desserts Β· Sugar Land, Texas

5830 New Territory Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

5.0 (81)

Bubble Waffle and Tea

Ice Cream & Desserts Β· Sugar Land, Texas

16535 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77478

4.5 (61)

Other categories in Sugar Land

Popular searches